Design & Tool room Division

“One Stop Solution”
home/Contact us
  • facility-metting-point
  • tool-design-room
  • tool-design-wing
  • tool-design-plant
  • microplastic-tool-and-design
  • microplastic-tool-and-design-room

DESIGN & TOOL ROOM DIVISION

       Inhouse Tool Room is equipped with Modern Machineries to Manufacture and maintain moulds upto 1mt in size to meet requirements of both Engineering & Toys division. Tool Room has rich experience in building complex Hot Runner, Hot Sprue and Hydraulic Core Moulds. Core and Cavity materials are from Stavax, Orvar Supreme, Nimax and other Standard elements from Misumi. Both Graphite and Copper Electrodes are used for better mould finish and dimensional accuracy. The Tool Room is ably supported by Inhouse experienced team of designers with indepth knowledge in both Product and Tool design.

TOOL ROOM MACHINERY

TOOL ROOM MACHINERY
Sl No Machine MACHINE NAME X AXIS TRAVEL (mm) Y AXIS TRAVEL (mm) Z AXIS TRAVEL (mm) RPM
1VMCMAKINO F590050045020000
2VMCPINNACLE10205206008000
3VMCPRODIS6004503508000
4WEDMMAKINO U6 HEAT650450420angle wedm upto 45°
5WEDMBAOMA DK7740400500300
6CNC EDMMAKINO EDGE3450300320
7CNC EDMOSCAR MAX S645600450400
8EDMOSCAR MAX S430400300250
9EDMOSCAR MAX S55500400300
10SGKENT4602003003480
11SGPROTH800450400
12SGPRIMA650350310
13LATHEUNIVERSAL15001002500
14LATHEUNIVERSAL15001002500
15MILLINGASCEN890810100-5062500
16MILLINGESTEAM890810100-506500-2500
17DRILLINGRADIAL DRILLING360225175-75090-2600
18CRANEK2-CRANE

Design and Tool Room

Short Visual